Cellfie Mobile is Co-Chair of the Platform "Business Integrity and Collective Effort in the Fight Against Corruption"
Cellfie Mobile, a Georgian mobile operator serving 1.3 million subscribers across Georgia, has become the co-chair of the United Nations Global Compact Network Georgia’s initiative, the local action platform "Business Integrity and Collective Effort in the Fight Against Corruption."
Through this platform, member companies of the United Nations Global Compact Network Georgia have the opportunity to gain practical knowledge on implementing ethical business practices and anti-corruption mechanisms. The events and meetings planned within the platform will assist local companies in aligning their business operations with international and local regulations.
Cellfie Mobile is represented on the platform by the Head of its Ethics and Compliance Department, Ia Mameishvili. The collaboration is set for one year.